?

Log in

SiLLy LoVe DiSc0
hey?...are you ready?
Recent Entries 
Ruki - giggle
Title: "What Would an Insomniac Do?"
Chapters: 1/1 (oneshot)
Author: kuroi_fuyu (aka frozenstream)
Genre: humor, I suppose?
Rating: PG-13
Bands: the GazettE
Pairings: RukixReita
Synopsis: Ruki hated nights like this; just rolling around in bed, not being able to fall asleep.
Disclaimers: The boys belong to themselves, not me.

( “…You’re showing your tongue at me, aren’t you?” )
Ruki
Title: "Tranquillity of the Evening"
Chapters: 1/1 (oneshot)
Author: kuroi_fuyu (aka frozenstream)
Genre: hmm.. romance?
Rating: PG-13
Warnings: none really
Bands: the GazettE
Pairings: RukixReita
Synopsis: There was a calm aura surrounding him.
Disclaimers: The boys belong to themselves, not me.

(The last rays of sunlight danced on his skin..)
Title: A Simple Thing To Learn,Yet So Hard to Accomplish
Chapters: 2/??
Author: jrock_truelove
Genre: romance, angst, comedy(failed), Harassment(fail)
Warning: BADLY WRITTEN, NO BETA!!! Oh~ and possibly inappropriate words.
Pairings: uruxrei (main) aoixkai ruxuru(ex) ruxoc
Disclaimer:.... I own gazette!!! Duh!!!...... Their in my room on my wall!! >< ........... In a poster..... ==' hi...... No I don't own them~ sadly!!!! ~((((( T ^ T )))))~
Summary: "Something people claim to be easy, yet so hard. It's nice, yet hurtful: fun but cruel: risky but may be worth it... And that is simply...
Love..."
Note: the title... I don't know if you can even connect them... But it's referring to love. It's very simple but not easy to do... Basically.. So yeah.. Please enjoy and comments are very welcomed. My first fic ever so please be kind! >< thank you!
Read more...Collapse )
A/N;... I sorry. This may not be the best but if you'd like please continue reading I promise to make three better! >< I'm sorta stuck so. >.> I'm so sorry! ~bows deeply and cries~ it's so blargh but that's how I'm feeling right now. It has no feeling and I'm so sorry. But I just pushed myself through this. So I hope you'll still read the third chapter.
2nd-Nov-2013 10:32 am - Fanfic (TE GAZETTE) Drabble
Authors note: Hi! :D I have been unactive~ so yeah~ I'm back!!! :D this is a new thin for me so yeah~ xD

Read more...Collapse )
Title: Baby's Here!
Author: jrock_truelove
Beta: Uhm.. I didn't give it to her.. Forgive me! I have to update it now before I run out of time. ~Bows~ Please edit it if you read this. inspiring_light
Disclaim: Seriously, don't hate. I can't own them. T^T
Summary: Uh.. Sequel to "That One E Word".
Genre: Mpreg, Fluff, Romance, Yaoi that's all I can think of right now
Warning: Giving birth(Brief)Language
Pairings: AoixUruha, ReitaxRuki, KaoxShou
Note: Uh.. Yeah.. please enjoy. I think I killed it with this sequal.... I'm so sorry.. But please give me feed back. If you guys like, I'll do more sequels and with others. Thank you
Read more...Collapse )

A/N: Yup, so Thank you for reading please tell me how you feel in the comments.*\O.O/*
26th-Aug-2013 02:36 am - Oneshot: Invincible
Title: Invincible
Author: andrew_in_drag
Rating: PG-13
Pairing: Reita/Ruki
Warnings: mild slash, and barely-there hints of broken homes or difficult pasts, I suppose. At just over 600 words, this is also the shortest piece I have ever written.
Synopsis: If everything gets lonely, I can be my own best friend.


Invincible
22nd-Aug-2013 10:44 pm - Fanfic: Pain of No More (Aoixreita)
Title: Pain of No More
Author: jrock_truelove
Chapter:.. Oneshot?
Warnings: NO BETA, death, harm, rape?, hint of sex, suicide, angst
Disclaim: don't even go there... T^T don't have them.
Summary:
Notes:...... Please it's terrible but leave a comment and tell me how bad and what I might need to fix! >~< it has no plot. Really... Or I think so.. I wrote this just now so there will be errors! Enjoy if you can~

Read more...Collapse )

A/N yeah.... How bad is it? ~runs away and hides under my blanket. God!!!!! It suck! But thank you for reading!!!
10th-Aug-2013 05:53 pm - Fanfic: That One E Word ~AoixUruha~
Title: That One E Word
Author: jrock_truelove
Chap: one shot
Pairings: AoixUruha a bit Reixru Kai
Genre: mpreg, fluff, romance
Warnings:... I don't think there's any... Ah! NO BETA!!! ERRORS
Disclaim:... You're seriously gonna go there?! >.> no I don't have them.
Summary: according to 9 years old Aoi... If you are engaged you can't be with anyone else or else you will die. >xD
Notes: hoho~ this is new and a first time, so please do not hate.
hey heyCollapse )

A/N: Hey, hey~ yeah... So please leave a lovely comment. Thank you for reading. ~bows and gives out cookies~ <3
Title: A Simple Thing To Learn,Yet So Hard to Accomplish
Chapters: 1/??
Author: jrock_truelove
Beta: inspiring_light
Genre: romance, angst, comedy(failed),
Warnings:.... Uhm... Badly written story? And break up.......... Yup... Oh~ and possibly inappropriate words.
Rated:... Pg for now~ I think... O.O
Pairings: uruxrei (main) aoixkai ruxuru(ex) ruxoc
Disclaimer:.... I own gazette!!! Duh!!!...... Their in my room on my wall!! >< ........... In a poster..... ==' hi...... No I don't own them~ sadly!!!! ~((((( T ^ T )))))~
Summary: "Something people claim to be easy, yet so hard. It's nice, yet hurtful: fun but cruel: risky but may be worth it... And that is simply...
Love..."
Note: the title... I don't know if you can even connect them... But it's referring to love. It's very simple but not easy to do... Basically.. So yeah..
Read more...Collapse )
A/N: so~ yeah,... This is all for the first one?? O.o but yes! :D thank you for reading!!! <3 Please enjoy and comments are very welcomed. My first fic ever so please be kind! >< thank you!
15th-Apr-2013 04:36 am - Oneshot: I'm Still Your Fag
despot
Title: I'm Still Your Fag
Author: andrew_in_drag
Pairing: Reita/Ruki
Rating: PG-13
Warnings: hints of bullying and suicidal thoughts, hints of slash
Note: inspired by the song and MV of the same name by the lovely band, Broken Social Scene
Synopsis: Reita, you're so transparent. I'm still your fag.


I'm Still Your Fag
This page was loaded May 26th 2017, 11:06 am GMT.